Mas Del Roumany Villa

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Ensuring a relaxing stay with a solarium and a Jacuzzi bath, the 1-bedroom Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres is situated 1.6 miles from the public bath "Beach Paulilles" and can accommodate 3 guests. Guests can enjoy hiking at this 1-bathroom holiday home, located about a 15-minute drive from the military Fort Saint-Elme.

    The Port Vendres villa offers a convenient setting 2.2 miles from Casino Collioure and 1.8 miles from Collioure Lighthouse. Cultural landmarks in the vicinity include Modern Art Museum of Collioure, which is situated approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy the location 1.5 miles from Les Joyeux Bouquinistes Book Store.

    Mas Del Roumany Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    A fully-fitted kitchen provides guests with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making equipment, and a kitchenware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres

    Mas Del Roumany Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers, bath sheets, and towels are also part of the bathroom amenities.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Room photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Beach photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Nature photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Sinks photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Nature photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Sinks photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Sinks photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Nature photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Beach photo Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres Beach photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • Are pets allowed at Mas Del Roumany Villa?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at Mas Del Roumany Villa.
    • Does Mas Del Roumany Villa have a hot tub?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a public hot tub at Mas Del Roumany Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the villa?
      Guests staying at the villa can explore Quartier du Moure (1.9 miles), College de Vallauria (1.6 miles), and Points 2 Vue (2 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Mas Del Roumany Villa Port Vendres